POUND GATES AND COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hyde Park House Crown Street Ipswich Suffolk United Kingdom IP1 3LG

Company number
03097866
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 September 2021

Next statement due by 18 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AGENTMICRO LIMITED28 September 1995
POUND GATES & COMPANY LIMITED26 October 2004
POUNDGATES & COMPANY LIMITED9 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/215 November 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

02/10/182 October 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/10/2018 FROM ST VINCENT HOUSE 1 CUTLER STREET IPSWICH SUFFOLK IP1 1UQ

View Document

04/09/184 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/04/189 April 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT THACKER

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 31/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following POUND GATES AND COMPANY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company