POUNDGARDEN LIMITED

Company number 05133721



Last updated 9 September 2019
Registered office address
94 RALEIGH AVENUE HAYES MIDDLESEX UB4 0EF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
20 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 May 2019

Next statement due by 3 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOUNDGREEN LIMITED28 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/06/197 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
18/06/1818 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Current assets
£54.87k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£30.92k
Shareholders funds
£5.40k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company