POUNDLAND LIMITED



Legal registered address
Poundland Csc Midland Road Walsall United Kingdom WS1 3TX

Company number
02495645
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 April 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2021

Next statement due by 17 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POUND LAND LIMITED24 May 1993
POUNDLAND PLC9 March 1998
THE ISE GROUP PLC4 June 2001
POUNDLAND PLC6 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/10/2114 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Sean Nicolas Nennens Cardinaal as a director on 2021-10-13

View Document

14/01/2014 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

29/09/1929 September 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 29/09/19

View Document

02/09/192 September 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 024956450021

View Document

02/09/192 September 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 024956450020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following POUNDLAND LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company