POUNDLAND TRUSTEE LIMITED

Address

POUNDLAND TRUSTEE LIMITED
C/O POUNDLAND
WELLMANS ROAD
WILLENHALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WV13 2QT
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05018557
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 2004 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2015
Filed on:
16 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Hateley
30 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jinder Jhuti
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
James Mccarthy
17 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INHOCO 3029 LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
Changed 9 Mar 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.poundlandtrustee.co.uk
www.poundlandtrustee.com
www.poundlandtrustee.company
www.poundlandtrustee.services
www.poundlandtrustee.net
www.poundlandtrustee.and
www.poundltrustee.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 11 Oct 2013 7
1 Apr 2012 9 Jul 2012 3
27 Mar 2011 17 Oct 2011 7
28 Mar 2010 20 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code