POUNDLAND WILLENHALL LIMITED

Company number 04386315



Last updated 18 July 2019
Registered office address
WELLMANS ROAD WILLENHALL WEST MIDLANDS WV13 2QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
4 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 28 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2019

Next statement due by 17 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
3285TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED7 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/06/1926 June 2019PREVSHO FROM 30/09/2018 TO 28/09/2018View PDF
10/01/1910 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
08/01/198 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW GARBUTTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company