POURSHINS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ash House Littleton Road Ashford Middlesex TW15 1TZ

Company number
01576522
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 July 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 May 2021

Next statement due by 21 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52101 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for water transport activities

56290 - Other food services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POURSHINS PLC2 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/215 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2019-12-31

View Document

21/05/1921 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/12/1813 December 2018 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

13/12/1813 December 2018 ADOPT ARTICLES 27/11/2018

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following POURSHINS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company