POWELL MAIL ORDER LIMITED

Address

POWELL MAIL ORDER LIMITED
UNIT 1 HEOL AUR
DAFEN INDUSTRIAL PARK
LLANELLI
SA14 8QN
Phone: 01554 742 000
Phone: 01554 742 022
Fax: 01554 742 010
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02868348
VAT Number:
GB558 2401 43
Incorporation Date:
2 Nov 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£17,333.00 on 5 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Nov 2014
Filed on:
5 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Ellis
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Eversecretary Limited
7 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Leusmann
14 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Joerg Moenig
13 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2000

Previous Company Names

POWELL (MAIL ORDER) LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

SENATOR HOUSE
85 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4JL
Changed 2 Jul 2007

4 JOHN CARPENTER STREET
LONDON
EC4Y 0NH
Changed 5 Nov 1998

29 LUDGATE HILL
LONDON
EC4M 7JE
Changed 31 Jul 1996

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 16 Nov 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
17 £6,282.34
Bristol City Council
4 £6,832.80
Department for Business, Innovation and Skills
1 £271.20
Lewes District Council
1 £34.96

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 19 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 17 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 28 Feb 2013 2
31 Dec 2011 7 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 23 Feb 2011 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years