POWELL MASONRY LTD.

Address

POWELL MASONRY LTD.
HEWITT HOUSE WINSTANLEY ROAD
ORRELL
WIGAN
WN5 7XA
(100 companies also use this postcode)

WN5 7XA
(100 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01257 425 681
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Construction - commercial and domestic contracts Granite, stone, marble and quartz Suppliers Worktop fabrication and installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03018186
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 1995 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
31 Oct 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Feb 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015
Cash at bank: £80,289
Debtors: £37,028 £63,256
Creditors due within one year: £101,652 £92,352
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,260 -£3,721
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £57,945 £15,512
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Craig Powell
3 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Allison Powell
20 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 1996

Previous Company Names

CRAIG POWELL MASONRY CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

37 & 37A BRADLEY HALL TRADING ESTATE
BRADLEY LANE STANDISH
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN6 0XQ
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Jan 2013

43 NABURN DRIVE
ORRELL
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN5 8SB
Changed 20 Apr 2011

9 VICARAGE LANE
SHEVINGTON
WIGAN
WN6 8HP
Changed 25 Sep 2003

9 VICARAGE LANE
SHEVINGTON
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE WN6 8HP
Changed 18 Dec 1995

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82/86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 27 Feb 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 31 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 31 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 30 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 30 Oct 2014 9
17 Feb 2013 6 Dec 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years