POWELLS LIMITED

Address

POWELLS LIMITED
FLEMING COURT
LEIGH ROAD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO50 9PD
(384 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Electrical installation

Joinery installation

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01948833
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 1985 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£70.00 on 25 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
16 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2016
Filed on:
7 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Moulding
4 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Roger Munnery
27 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Graham Turner
28 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Gordon Wells
before 13 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2012
ZURICH GSG LIMITED
TRUST DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 1993

Previous Company Names

POWELLS SHOPFITTING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

26A HIGH STREET
ANDOVER
HANTS
SP10 1NN
Changed 27 Mar 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £387.60

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 16 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 4 Feb 2016 14
30 Jun 2013 3 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 2 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years