POWER AND LIGHT EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Address

POWER AND LIGHT EQUIPMENT LIMITED
NORTHGATE HOUSE NORTH GATE
NEW BASFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NG7 7BQ
(109 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05130390
Incorporation Date:
18 May 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
27 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £27,944 £25,746 £140
Debtors: £10,539 £3,358 £679
Creditors due within one year: £49,860 £37,257 £7,702
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,344 -£3,502
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,729 £135 -£2,638
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

16 Aug 2018

POWER AND LIGHT EQUIPMENT LIMITED (Company Number 05130390) Registered office: C/O M1 Insolvency, Cumberland House, 35 Park Row, Nottingham, NG1 6EE Principal trading address: Unit 15 Newark Business Park, 3 Brunel Drive, Newark, NG24 2EG Notice is hereby given that the following resolutions were passed on 2 August 2018, as a special resolution and an ordinary resolution respectively: "That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Michael Rose (IP No. 8928) of M1 Insolvency, Cumberland House, 35 Park Row, Nottingham, NG1 6EE be appointed as Liquidator for the purposes of such voluntary winding up." Further details contact: Michael Rose, Tel: 0115 988 6288, Email: info@m1insolvency.co.uk. Alternative contact: Susan Emerson. Andrew David Priscott, Director 13 August 2018 Ag XF50858

16 Aug 2018

Name of Company: POWER AND LIGHT EQUIPMENT LIMITED Company Number: 05130390 Nature of Business: Important and Sale of Electrical equipment Registered office: C/O M1 Insolvency, Cumberland House, 35 Park Row, Nottingham, NG1 6EE Type of Liquidation: Creditors Date of Appointment: 2 August 2018 Liquidator's name and address: Michael Rose (IP No. 8928) of M1 Insolvency, Cumberland House, 35 Park Row, Nottingham, NG1 6EE By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors Ag XF50858

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Beverley Miller
2 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Miller
1 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Caroline Priscott
2 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
21 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Priscott
18 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OUTPERFORMANCE LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2015

Previous Addresses

NORTHGATE HOUSE NORTH GATE
NEW BASFORD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG7 7BE
Changed 4 Jun 2014

SHERWOOD HOUSE 7 GREGORY BOULEVARD
NOTTINGHAM
NG7 6LB
Changed 7 May 2010

5 BETONY CLOSE
BINGHAM
NOTTINGHAM
NG13 8TP
Changed 13 Jul 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 27 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 9 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years