POWER AND NUCLEAR UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Old Park Lane Urmston Manchester England M41 7HA

Company number
07243781
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
5 May 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2023

Next statement due by 19 May 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPIE NUCLEAR UK LIMITED15 September 2010
SPIE POWER AND NUCLEAR UK LIMITED3 October 2023

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/245 January 2024 Termination of appointment of Benjamin Christopher Hancock as a secretary on 2023-12-31

View Document

05/10/235 October 2023 Change of details for Spie Uk Limited as a person with significant control on 2023-10-03

View Document

03/10/233 October 2023 Certificate of change of name

View Document

30/06/2330 June 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

13/06/2313 June 2023 Appointment of Mr Gautier Louis Andre Jacob as a director on 2023-05-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company