POWER BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Luckystones Rowhill Road Dartford Kent England DA2 7QQ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£150.41k
Current assets
£875.13k
Fixed assets
£83.50k
Current creditors
£685.63k
Shareholders funds
£153.31k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02102442
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 February 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2021

Next statement due by 24 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SURFWING BUILDERS LIMITED17 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/11/2116 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-10 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

03/03/203 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company