POWER GATES LIMITED

Address

POWER GATES LIMITED
A G M HOUSE LONDON ROAD
COPFORD
COLCHESTER
CO6 1GT
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08203028
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
18 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2014
Filed on:
12 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Taylor
20 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AGM METALWORK LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 2014
RENZLAND POWERGATES LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 2012
RENZLAND POWER GATES LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.powergates.co.uk
www.powergates.com
www.powergat.es
www.powergates.org.uk
www.powergates.org
www.powergates.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 18 Dec 2014 3
30 Sep 2013 21 Oct 2013 1
30 Sep 2012 23 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years