POWER ISOLATORS LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
EAGLE WORKS WALTON WELL ROAD OXFORD OXFORDSHIRE OX2 6EE

Company number
05662657
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
23 December 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 December 2019

Next statement due by 31 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

29310 - Manufacture of electrical and electronic equipment for motor vehicles and their engines

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LUCY ELECTRIC UK LIMITED28 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/156 January 2015Annual return made up to 23 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

06/01/146 January 2014Annual return made up to 23 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

23/01/1323 January 2013Annual return made up to 23 December 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/12

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company