POWER LEISURE BOOKMAKERS LIMITED

Company number 03822566



Last updated 9 September 2019
Registered office address
WATERFRONT HAMMERSMITH EMBANKMENT CHANCELLORS ROAD LONDON ENGLAND W6 9HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 October 2019

Next statement due by 22 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

92000 - Gambling and betting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POWER LEISURE (UK) LIMITED26 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/05/198 May 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR JONATHAN SEELEYView PDF
08/05/198 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PRITTI PATELView PDF
22/01/1922 January 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 31/12/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company