POWER TORQUE ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

POWER TORQUE ENGINEERING LIMITED
27 HERALD WAY
BINLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV3 2RQ
Phone: 02476 635 757
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, vehicle and cycle engines

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00217422
VAT Number:
GB272 5173 61
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 1926 (90 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£83,333.00 on 9 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
18 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Haycock
23 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jonathon Townley
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Andrew Varney
1 Dec 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Paul Varney
6 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
David Varney
before 13 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
John Varney
before 13 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2011
HARRY WALFORD DODD AND PATRICIA DODD
RENT DEPOSIT IN LEASE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2010

Previous Company Names

RUGBY AUTOCAR COMPANY,LIMITED
Changed 1 May 1997

Previous Addresses

CLIFTON ROAD
RUGBY
CV21 3RG
Changed 10 Jan 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.powertorqueengineering.co.uk
www.powertorqueengineering.com
www.powertorqueengineering.org
www.powertorqueengineering.net
www.powertorqueengineering.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 18 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 29 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 19 Nov 2012 7
30 Apr 2011 24 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 4 Nov 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years