POWER VISUAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Jan 2014

Address

POWER VISUAL LIMITED
15 HATCH LANE
CHINGFORD
LONDON
ENGLAND
UNITED KINGDOM
E4 6LP
(159 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04616901
Incorporation Date:
13 Dec 2002
Dissolution Date:
21 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
25 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2013
Filed on:
18 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Walters
13 Dec 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gillian Walters
13 Dec 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
13 Dec 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

POWERLINE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

G & S FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD
59 COOLGARDIE AVENUE
CHINGFORD
LONDON
E4 9HU
Changed 29 Nov 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/01/2009 FROM
C/O RIDGEWELL AND BOREHAM
ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM14 4BA
Changed 16 Jan 2009

UNIT 23 WINSTON CLOSE
ROMFORD
ESSEX RM7 8LL
Changed 20 Apr 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.powervisual.co.uk
www.powervisual.active
www.powervisual.and
www.powervisual.services
www.powervisual.net
www.powervisual.org
www.powervisual.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 18 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years