POWERDRIVE PSR LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Jun 2015

Address

POWERDRIVE PSR LIMITED
9 ENSIGN HOUSE ADMIRALS WAY
MARSH WALL
LONDON
E14 9XQ
(853 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01926 452 747
Fax: 01926 315 400
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01334624
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 1977
Dissolution Date:
30 Jun 2015
Dissolved after 37 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 May 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
28 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2012
Filed on:
16 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

10 Dec 2015

Company Number: 01334624 Interest: leasehold Title number: WK452323 Property: The Property situated at Units 1-3 St Marys Road, Sydenham Industrial Estate, Leamington Spa, CV31 1PZ being the land comprised in the above mentioned title Treasury Solicitor: The Solicitor for the Affairs of Her Majesty's Treasury of PO Box 70165, London WC1A 9HG (DX 123240 Kingsway). 2 In pursuance of the powers granted by Section 1013 of the Companies Act 2006, the Treasury Solicitor as nominee for the Crown (in whom the property and rights of the Company vested when the Company was dissolved) hereby disclaims the Crown`s title (if any) in the property, the vesting of the property having come to his notice on 30 November 2015. Assistant Treasury Solicitor 5 December 2015 NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006 DISCLAIMER OF WHOLE OF THE PROPERTY T S ref: BV2041396/6/MPC 1 In this notice the following shall apply: Company Name: CITY AND METROPOLITAN (HUDDERSFIELD)

Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wayne Hayward
1 Sep 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
28 Jul 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Thomas Marshall
1 Sep 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

IGF INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2012

Previous Company Names

POWERDRIVE VENTURES LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2012
POWERDRIVE PSR LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

SYDENHAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV31 1PZ
Changed 27 Sep 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.powerdrivepsr.co.uk
www.powerdrivepsr.com
www.powerdrivepsr.net
www.powerdrivepsr.org.uk
www.powerdrivepsr.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 1 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 10 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years