POWERFUEL PLC

Dissolved on 8 Dec 2015

Address

POWERFUEL PLC
1 THE EMBANKMENT
NEVILLE STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4DW
(244 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Mining and agglomeration of hard coal

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05113279
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 2004
Dissolution Date:
8 Dec 2015
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
19 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Apr 2010
Filed on:
6 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jan 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mikhail Abyzov
19 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Budge
27 Apr 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrei Gatsunayev
16 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Danil Nikitin
19 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Boris Ryabov
18 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VTB BANK EUROPE PLC
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 25 Jul 2008
VTB BANK EUROPE PLC
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 19 Mar 2008
VTB BANK EUROPE PLC AS TRUSTEE FOR AND ON BEHALF OF THE SECURED PARTIES
AN ASSIGNMENT OF A SALE CONTRACT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2008
VTB BANK EUROPE PLC
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 21 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

COALPOWER TWO LIMITED
Changed 5 May 2004

Previous Addresses

HATFIELD COLLIERY
WAGGONS WAY STAINFORTH
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN7 5TZ
Changed 20 Dec 2010

HATFIELD COLLIERY EAST LANE
STAINFORTH
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN7 5HG
Changed 18 Feb 2008

SPRINGFIELD HOUSE, SOUTH PARADE
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN1 2EG
Changed 22 Jul 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.powerfuel.co.uk
www.powerfuel.construction
www.powerfuel.org.uk
www.powerfuel.open
www.powerfuel.work
www.powerfuel.and
www.powerfuel.works

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 19 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 28 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 16 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 30 Jul 2007 7
31 Dec 2005 31 May 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years