POWERGEN INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Jan 2012

Address

POWERGEN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
KPMG RESTRUCTURING
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
(951 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02568222
Incorporation Date:
13 Dec 1990
Dissolution Date:
11 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£651,352,260.00 on 8 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
25 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Dec 2009
Filed on:
18 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jan 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Previous Company Names

ERGON PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 1994

Previous Addresses

WESTWOOD WAY
WESTWOOD BUSINESS PARK
COVENTRY
CV4 8LG
Changed 2 Aug 2010

53 NEW BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2M 1SL
Changed 18 Mar 2004

CITY POINT
1 ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9HT
Changed 17 Oct 2002

53 NEW BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2M 1SL
Changed 19 Sep 2001

FRESHFIELDS
WHITEFRIARS
65 FLEET
LONDON EC4Y 1HS
Changed 23 Mar 1992

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 13 May 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 25 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 13 Aug 2008 8
31 Dec 2006 26 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 27 Sep 2006 9
31 Dec 2004 5 Oct 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years