POWERHOUSE DIGITAL LIMITED

Company number 05439103



Last updated 12 November 2019
Registered office address
BANK CHAMBERS MARKET STREET HUDDERSFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM HD1 2EW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2019

Next statement due by 12 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ID-WALL LIMITED6 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1930 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
03/01/193 January 2019CURREXT FROM 31/03/2019 TO 30/09/2019View PDF
20/12/1820 December 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£1.46k
Current assets
£1.53k
Current creditors
£133.01k
Shareholders funds
£-139.68k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company