POWERHOUSE GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Aug 2009

Address

POWERHOUSE GROUP LIMITED
66 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2HQ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Retail electric h'hold, etc. goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03510960
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 1998
Dissolution Date:
11 Aug 2009
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
30 Mar 2002
Filed on:
31 Jan 2003
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2003
Filed on:
3 Mar 2003
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Blakemore
11 Mar 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Derrick Broomfield
11 Mar 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Edric Stanley
11 Mar 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Yeomans
18 Aug 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
18 Aug 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

DARLERS LIMITED
Changed 20 May 1998

Previous Addresses

TALISMAN HOUSE
TALISMAN ROAD
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE OX6 0JX
Changed 10 Nov 2003

AQUIS COURT 31 FISHPOOL STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL3 4RF
Changed 9 Apr 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.powerhousegroup.co.uk
www.powerhousegroup.motorcycles
www.powerhousegroup.and
www.powerhousegroup.org
www.powerhousegroup.org.uk
www.powerhouse.group
www.powerhousegroup.store

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Mar 2002 31 Jan 2003 10
31 Mar 2001 29 Jan 2002 10
1 Apr 2000 31 Jan 2001 9
3 Apr 1999 16 Dec 1999 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 02

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code