POWERLASE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

POWERLASE LIMITED
16-17 BOUNDARY ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 4AN
(172 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture other special purpose machine

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03982225
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
29 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Apr 2008
Filed on:
28 May 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

9 Oct 2014

POWERLASE LIMITED (Company Number 03982225 ) Registered office: 16/17 Boundary Road, Hove, East Sussex, BN3 4AN Principal trading address: Imperial House, Link 10, Napier Way, Crawley, RH10 9RA Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986 (as amended), that a final general meeting of the members of the above named Company will be held at First Floor, 16/17 Boundary Road, Hove, East Sussex, BN3 4AN on 20 November 2014 at 10.00am, to be followed at 10.30am by a final meeting of creditors for the purpose of receiving an account showing the manner in which the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidators. A member or creditor entitled to vote at the meetings may appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him. A proxy need not be a member or creditor of the Company. Proxies to be used at the meetings must be lodged with the Liquidator at Chantrey Vellacott DFK LLP, First Floor, 16/17 Boundary Road, Hove, East Sussex, BN3 4AN, no later than 12.00 noon on the preceding business day. Date of appointment: 4 March 2010. Office Holder details: Richard Toone, (IP No. 9146) and David Oprey, (IP No. 5814) both of Chantrey Vellacott DFK LLP, 16/17 Boundary Road, Hove, East Sussex, BN3 4AN Further details contact: Christine Hopkins, Email: Chopkins@cvdfk.com, Tel: 01273 421200. D J Oprey, Joint Liquidator 03 October 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cyril Bertrand
24 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Stuart Chapman
18 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Hazel Moore
14 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Samuel Simonsson
18 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Ward
24 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MTI PARTNERS LIMITED (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2008
KREOS CAPITAL II (UK) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2008
MTI PARTNERS LIMITED (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

MERTEK LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 2001
SERVEAGENT LIMITED
Changed 26 May 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/08/2009 FROM
IMPERIAL HOUSE LINK10
NAPIER WAY
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 9RA
Changed 14 Aug 2009

BIRD & BIRD
FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1JP
Changed 25 Sep 2002

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 9 Jun 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.powerlase.co.uk
www.powerlase.org
www.powerlase.net
www.powerla.se
www.powerlase.equipment
www.powerlase.and
www.powerlase.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 29 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 22 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 5 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 2 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 2 Feb 2005 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years