POWERMARQUE LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Mar 2010

Address

POWERMARQUE LIMITED
VENSON HOUSE
ESHER GREEN
ESHER
SURREY
KT10 8BH
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Sale of motor vehicles

Maintenance & repair of motors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03204406
Incorporation Date:
28 May 1996
Dissolution Date:
9 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2004
Filed on:
6 Dec 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 May 2006
Filed on:
16 Jun 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham James
8 Dec 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
8 Dec 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Clive Lawson Smith
19 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Venson Group Plc
8 Dec 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Venson Holdings Limited
30 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CAPITAL BANK PLC
ACCOUNT CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 2004
FORTIS LEASE UK LIMITED
SECURITY ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2004
FORTIS LEASE UK LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2004

Previous Company Names

NEVRUS (680) LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 1996

Previous Addresses

ANGLIAN HOUSE
AMBURY ROAD
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE29 3NZ
Changed 19 Jan 2004

24 BEVIS MARKS
LONDON
EC3A 7NR
Changed 26 Jun 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.powermarque.co.uk
www.powermarque.net
www.powermarque.trading
www.powermarque.trade
www.powermarque.motorcycles
www.powermarque.news
www.powermarque.new

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2004 6 Dec 2005 18
31 Mar 2003 16 Jul 2003 4
31 Mar 2002 2 Jul 2002 4
31 Mar 2001 2 Jul 2002 16
31 Mar 2000 27 Dec 2000 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 04

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years