POWERMASTER COOLING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4 Munro Road Springkerse Industrial Estate Stirling FK7 7UU

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£915.46k
Current assets
£2.00m
Current creditors
£373.93k
Shareholders funds
£1.64m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC085282
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
28 October 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2021

Next statement due by 19 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

35300 - Steam and air conditioning supply

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NODREX LIMITED19 December 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/2116 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-05 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

23/07/2023 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEVEN WILLIAM SHEPHERD / 23/07/2020

View Document

23/07/2023 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company