POWERONLINE LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Sep 2012

Address

POWERONLINE LIMITED
24 BIRCH STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
UNITED KINGDOM
WV1 4HY
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03458105
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 1997
Dissolution Date:
18 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 5 Apr 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
2 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
5 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Mills
12 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Tapp
12 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EASTERN CONTRACTING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2000
M&R 675 LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

KINNAIRD HOUSE
1 PALL MALL EAST
LONDON
SW1Y 5AZ
Changed 25 Mar 2008

8 SUFFOLK STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4HG
Changed 1 Oct 2003

EASLEA ROAD
MORETON HALL ESTATE
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK IP32 7BY
Changed 30 Oct 2002

ELY ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 6AA
Changed 30 Nov 1998

112 HILLS ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB2 1PH
Changed 9 Jan 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 2 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 17 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 25 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 11 Dec 2008 12
31 Dec 2006 12 Jul 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years