POWERPOINT FIRE AND SECURITY LIMITED



Legal registered address
17 Station Road Sunbury-On-Thames England TW16 6SB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£61.75k
Current assets
£160.14k
Fixed assets
£242.43k
Current creditors
£156.94k
Shareholders funds
£116.16k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03048821
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 April 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 April 2022

Next statement due by 8 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POWERPOINT ELECTRONICS LIMITED19 March 2007
POWERPOINT FIRE SYSTEMS LIMITED8 March 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/12/2128 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

11/05/2011 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

20/01/2020 January 2020 25/03/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 54

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company