POWERPRO (UK) LIMITED

Address

POWERPRO (UK) LIMITED
76 CHESTER ROAD, SHIRE OAK
BROWNHILLS
WEST MIDLANDS
WS8 7DU
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02063061
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
8 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2015
Filed on:
2 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £800,414 £904,801
Debtors: £490,785 £484,024
Creditors due within one year: £426,159 £710,217
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £973,340 £758,133
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £56,356 £94,067
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,057,482 £792,017
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,057,482 £792,017
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Cooper
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Martin Roberts
23 Oct 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
James Roberts
30 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Lynn Roberts
before 30 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 1999
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 1999
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 1988

Previous Company Names

POWERPRO DIESEL ENGINES LIMITED
Changed 9 May 1997

Previous Addresses

UNIT C MAYBROOK INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE MAYBROOK ROAD
WEST MIDLANDS
WS8 7DG
Changed 18 Nov 1988

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 31 Oct 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.powerpro.org.uk
www.powerpro.services
www.powerpro.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 8 Sep 2014 8
31 Jan 2013 8 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 18 Jun 2012 5
31 Jan 2011 5 Apr 2011 3
31 Jan 2010 8 Jun 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years