POWERTEC LIMITED

Address

POWERTEC LIMITED
UNIT 6 DAVYFIELD ROAD
ROMAN ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 2LU
Phone: 01254 663 222
Phone: 01254 674 837
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06951463
Incorporation Date:
3 Jul 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jul 2015
Filed on:
3 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £8,457 £12,892 £27,878
Debtors: £13,026 £15,708 £5,859
Creditors due within one year: £53,718 £59,281 £48,591
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £23,003 £20,840 £18,666
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £51,407 £51,407 £51,407
Total Assets less Liabilities: £529 £510 £478
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £529 £510 £478
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dariusz Gruszczynski
21 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Tomasz Gruszczynski
21 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INVENTIX LTD
Changed 5 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/08/2009 FROM
23 MARGERISON CRESCENT
ILKLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS29 8QZ
Changed 4 Aug 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/07/2009 FROM
39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 22 Jul 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
London Borough of Sutton
7 £9,833.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.powertec.co.uk
www.powertec.equipment
www.powertecltd.equipment
www.powertecltd.org
www.powertecltd.org.uk
www.powertecltd.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 1 Feb 2017 2
31 Dec 2015 13 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 26 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 18 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years