POWERTECH PROJECTS LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2014
Legal registered address
INSOL HOUSE 39 STATION ROAD LUTTERWORTH LEICESTERSHIRE LE17 4AP

Company number
04730453
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 May 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLOUGHBY (433) LIMITED18 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/131 February 2013NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

01/02/131 February 2013COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:COURT ORDER LIQUIDATOR REPLACEMENT 23/10/2012

View Document

14/06/1214 June 2012VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT'S SUPERVISOR'S ABSTRACTS OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/06/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

14/06/1214 June 2012VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT'S SUPERVISOR'S ABSTRACTS OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/05/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

14/06/1214 June 2012NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company