POWERTRAVELLER LTD

Address

POWERTRAVELLER LTD
CERATECH HOUSE OMEGA PARK
WILSOM ROAD
ALTON
HAMPSHIRE
GU34 2QE
Phone: 01420 542 980
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02047311
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,174.00 on 24 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
26 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2015
Filed on:
24 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

31 Jan 2017

POWERTRAVELLER LTD (Company Number 02047311) Nature of Business: Developer & manufacturer of portable power sources Registered office: 4 Delta Park, Wilsom Road, Alton, GU34 2RQ Principal trading address: 4 Delta Park, Wilsom Road, Alton, GU34 2RQ Date of Appointment: 24 January 2017 Irvin Cohen and Gary Paul Shankland (IP Nos 018412 and 009587), both of Begbies Traynor (London) LLP, 31st Floor, 40 Bank Street, London E14 5NR Any person who requires further information may contact the Joint Administrators by telephone on 020 751 1500. Alternatively enquiries can be made to Nathan Sawyer by email at nathan.sawyer@begbies-traynor.com or by telephone on 020 7516 1540. Ag EF102689

Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Lea
before 23 Feb 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Sonia Ranger
19 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sonia Ranger
before 23 Feb 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeremy Ranger
before 23 Feb 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2015
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2011
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2011

Previous Company Names

IDC PLUGS LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

8 DELTA PARK WILSOM ROAD
ALTON
HAMPSHIRE
GU34 2RQ
Changed 23 Jun 2011

2 THE QUINTET
CHURCHFIELD ROAD
WALTON ON THAMES
SURREY KT12 2TZ
Changed 8 Mar 2006

LINDBURY HOUSE
104 MOLESEY ROAD
WALTON ON THAMES
SURREY KT12 4RD
Changed 5 Dec 2002

9a WEST STREET
FARNHAM
SURREY
GU9 7DN
Changed 20 Apr 2000

BECKET HOUSE
1 LAMBETH PALACE ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7EU
Changed 2 Aug 1989

13 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4BU
Changed 25 Nov 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.powertraveller.and
www.powertraveller.productions
www.powertraveller.net
www.powertraveller.org.uk
www.powertraveller.equipment
www.powertraveller.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 26 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 26 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 3 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 12 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 23 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years