POWLES PROPERTIES LIMITED



Last updated 8 July 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT A7 ELMBRIDGE COURT CHELTENHAM ROAD EAST GLOUCESTER ENGLAND GL3 1JZ

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2019
Current creditors
£401.16k
Shareholders funds
£102.87k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04954458
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 February 2020

Next statement due by 16 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIAMOND DAZZLER LIMITED31 August 2004
RRA ARCHITECTS LIMITED6 August 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2030 June 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/06/2020 FROM WINDSOR HOUSE BAYSHILL ROAD CHELTENHAM GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 3AT

View Document

01/05/201 May 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARK DAVID POWLES / 01/05/2020

View Document

01/05/201 May 2020SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MARK DAVID POWLES / 01/05/2020

View Document

07/02/207 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company