PP CONTRACTS LTD



Last updated 1 July 2013
Legal registered address
3 HALL COURT BROTHERTON WEST YORKSHIRE WF11 9HF

Company number
05852461
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 June 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 July 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 30 July 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G-T-I CONTRACTS LTD14 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/03/1326 March 2013FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

17/04/1217 April 2012COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

16/07/1116 July 2011COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

05/07/115 July 2011FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

11/08/1011 August 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/08/2010 FROM INGLES MANOR CASTLE HILL AVENUE FOLKESTONE KENT CT20 2RD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company