PP CONTROL & AUTOMATION LIMITED



Last updated 18 July 2019
Legal registered address
LANDYWOOD GREEN CHESLYN HAY WALSALL WEST MIDLANDS WS6 7AL

Company number
01398551
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 November 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2020

Next statement due by 29 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

26120 - Manufacture of loaded electronic boards

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POWER PANELS ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED1 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/06/1926 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/11/1814 November 2018AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

03/09/183 September 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SEAN JAMES CAYLEY

View Document

03/09/183 September 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR IAN ROBERT KNIGHT

View Document

16/07/1816 July 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 013985510007

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company