PP SALES TRAVEL LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

PP SALES TRAVEL LTD
WYATT DUVALL CARTER
106 1, 106 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
LONDON
SW2 3DF
Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08119268
Incorporation Date:
26 Jun 2012
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 9 Aug 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
2 Jun 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jun 2015
Filed on:
9 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £500 £250 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £500 £500 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ivan Baranov
13 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
13 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Wyatt Carter
26 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gokten Demirtas
27 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PERSONA TRAVEL SERVICES LTD
Changed 2 Jun 2014
THE 3D READING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O WYATT DUVALL CARTER
17B THRALE ROAD
LONDON
SW16 1NS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Sep 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 2 Jun 2016 12
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 25 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years