PPC PROMOTION LTD

Address

PPC PROMOTION LTD
41 HILLFRAY DRIVE
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV3 4FW
Phone: 02476 950 118
Web:
Classification:

Media representation services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06829291
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Mar 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
22 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2012
Cash at bank: £361 £398 £642
Debtors: £1,482 £2,182 £2,900
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,843 £2,580 £3,542
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,592 £4,512 £6,118
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Mcgonigle
25 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alison Mcgonigle
25 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ADWORDS-SECRETS.CO.UK LIMITED
Changed 22 Jul 2011

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ppcpromotion.net
www.ppcpromotion.org.uk
www.ppcpromotion.services
www.ppcpromotion.active
www.ppcpromotion.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 22 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 17 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 25 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0
28 Feb 2013 24 Oct 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years