PPF ADVISORY (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 10 September 2020
Legal registered address
100 AVEBURY BOULEVARD MILTON KEYNES UNITED KINGDOM MK9 1FH

Company number
05539859
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
18 August 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 August 2020

Next statement due by 1 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PPF INVESTMENTS (UK) LTD23 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/08/2020 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/08/206 August 2020CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/19

View Document

19/06/2019 June 2020NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/19

View Document

19/06/2019 June 2020AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/19

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SHOOSMITHS SECRETARIES LIMITED / 09/03/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company