PPG METRO CALEDONIAN LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

PPG METRO CALEDONIAN LIMITED
10 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4DR
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC258295
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 2003
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Dec 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
4 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Oct 2013
Filed on:
9 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lynne Higgins
27 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
David Horne
27 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Mcgill
5 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Murray
27 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2010
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2004

Previous Company Names

PPG METRO APEX LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

9 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN
EH2 4DR
Changed 23 Dec 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 4 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 3 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 4 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 5 Apr 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 5 May 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years