PPG REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O BDO LLP 4 ATLANTIC QUAY 70 YORK STREET GLASGOW G2 8JX

Company number
SC281567
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 March 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2020

Next statement due by 26 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

27110 - Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PACIFIC SHELF 1306 LIMITED7 April 2005
PARSONS PEEBLES GENERATION LIMITED17 June 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/12/2124 December 2021 NewAdministrator's progress report

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Administrator's progress report

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / PARSONS PEEBLES GROUP LIMITED / 22/01/2020

View Document

16/03/2016 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ASHLEIGH GREENAN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PPG REALISATIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company