PPL TRAINING LTD

Company number 03982955



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
6 OPUS AVENUE NETHER POPPLETON YORK NORTH YORKSHIRE YO26 6BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2019

Next statement due by 12 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SERVECHOOSE LIMITED21 July 2000
BOOTHAM SERVICES LIMITED4 August 2003
PROGRESS PEOPLE LIMITED6 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/05/1915 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
02/05/182 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company