PPM SOFTWARE LIMITED

Address

PPM SOFTWARE LIMITED
10 ULLESWATER WALK
OADBY
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
LE2 4SS
Phone: 01992 655 940
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03597790
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
23 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2015
Filed on:
15 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £238,222 £209,723 £133,607
Debtors: £137,068 £126,354 £113,628
Creditors due within one year: £227,184 £223,265 £190,514
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £148,106 £112,812 £56,721
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £148,664 £114,647 £98,031
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Hunt
1 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Julian Menashe
14 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Krystyna Menashe
14 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

J MENASHE COMPUTERS LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

THE BUSINESS CENTRE
100 HONEY LANE
WALTHAM ABBEY
ESSEX
EN9 3BG
Changed 8 Jul 2016

MAPLE HOUSE
HIGH STREET
POTTERS BAR
HERTFORDSHIRE EN6 5BS
Changed 18 Dec 2007

BRETBY BUSINESS PARK
ASHBY ROAD STANHOPE BRETBY
BURTON ON TRENT
DERBYSHIRE DE15 0YZ
Changed 5 Mar 2007

25 MANCHESTER SQUARE
LONDON
W1U 3PY
Changed 27 Aug 2004

24 WELBECK WAY
LONDON
W1M 7PE
Changed 24 Sep 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ppmsoftware.co.uk
www.ppmsoftware.org.uk
www.ppmsoftware.business
www.ppmsoftware.consulting
www.ppm.software
www.ppmsoftware.computer
www.ppmsoftware.software

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 23 Jan 2017 6
31 Jul 2015 10 Jan 2016 6
31 Jul 2014 31 Dec 2014 5
31 Jul 2013 25 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 2 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years