PPS ACCOUNTING LIMITED

Address

PPS ACCOUNTING LIMITED
SUITE 10 3RD FLOOR
ST LUKES BUILDING
85 TARLING ROAD
LONDON
E16 1HN
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04096376
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 2000 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£500.00 on 9 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
31 Jul 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £500
Debtors: £2,600
Creditors due within one year: £3,408
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£808 £500
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£808 £500
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Ojo
25 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
25 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

PAYROLL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES (PPS) LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2005

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ppsaccounting.co.uk
www.ppsaccounting.and
www.ppsaccount.ing
www.ppsaccounting.accountant
www.ppsaccounting.org.uk
www.ppsaccounting.legal
www.ppsaccounting.org

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jul 2015 (this information was checked on 18 Jul 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 31 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 2 Aug 2011 10
31 Oct 2009 9 Aug 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month