PQE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

PQE LIMITED
GROUND FLOOR SENECA HOUSE LINKS POINT
AMY JOHNSON WAY
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY4 2FF
(549 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03490185
Incorporation Date:
8 Jan 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
5 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jan 2012
Filed on:
6 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

13 Feb 2015

PQE LIMITED (Company Number 03490185) Registered office: Ground Floor, Seneca House, Links Point, Amy Johnson Way, Blackpool, Lancashire, FY4 2FF Principal trading address: Unit 6 Rosebridge Court, Rosebridge Way, Wigan, Lancashire, WN1 3DP Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Rule 4.126(1) of the Insolvency Rules 1986 (as amended), that the Liquidator has summoned Final Meetings of the Company’s Members and Creditors under Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986 for the purpose of receiving the Liquidator’s account showing how the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of and determining whether the liquidator be granted his release. The meetings will be held at the offices of Campbell, Crossley & Davis, Ground Floor, Seneca House, Links Point, Amy Johnson Way, Blackpool, Lancashire, FY4 2FF on 7 April 2015 at 10.00am (members) and 10.30am (creditors). In order to be entitled to vote at the meetings, members and creditors must lodge their proxies with the Liquidator at Campbell, Crossley & Davis, Ground Floor, Seneca House, Links Point, Amy Johnson Way, Blackpool, Lancashire, FY4 2FF by no later than 12.00 noon on the business day prior to the day of the meetings (together, if applicable, with a completed proof of debt form if this has not previously been submitted). Date of Appointment: 7 February 2013. Office Holder details: Richard Ian Williamson, (IP No. 8013) of Campbell, Crossley & Davis, Ground Floor, Seneca House, Links Point, Amy Johnson Way, Blackpool, Lancashire, FY4 2FF For further details contact: Richard Ian Williamson, Tel: 01253 349331. Alternative contact: Email: sandra.sumner@crossleyd.co.uk Richard Ian Williamson, Liquidator 09 February 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Harold Birtwistle
12 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Mutsumi Birtwistle
12 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LAURA SALLY OUTRAM,ROY OUTRAM
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2000
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 1998

Previous Company Names

POWER QUALITY ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 1998
INTERCOUNT LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

35 RECTORY LANE
STANDISH
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN6 0XB
Changed 14 Feb 2013

78 BOLTON ROAD
PENDLEBURY
MANCHESTER
M27 8XB
Changed 28 Feb 2002

35 RECTORY LANE
STANDISH
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE WN6 0XB
Changed 27 Jan 2002

1 ASHFIELD ROAD
DAVENPORT
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK3 8UD
Changed 17 Apr 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 5 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 6 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 9 Aug 2010 5
31 Mar 2009 1 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 27 Jan 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years