PR FULFILMENT LIMITED

Address

PR FULFILMENT LIMITED
UNIT 22 GOLDTHORPE INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE COMMERCIAL ROAD
GOLDTHORPE ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S63 9BL
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0870 050 2580
Web:
Classification:

Market research and public opinion polling

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03477919
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 1997 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jan 2016
Filed on:
16 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £2
Debtors: £279,378
Creditors due within one year: £288,859
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,479
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £144,550
Total Assets less Liabilities: £213,445
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £213,445
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Frost
9 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS BOTH CLYDESDALE AND YORKSHIRE BANK)
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2013
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE (OWN ACCOUNT) - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2001

Previous Company Names

SHORTPOSED LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

OLD LINEN COURT
83-85 SHAMBLES STREET
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S73 2SB
Changed 20 Feb 2006

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 28 Jan 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.prfulfilment.com
www.prfulfilment.net
www.prfulfilment.marketing
www.prfulfilment.org.uk
www.prfulfilment.markets
www.prfulfilment.market

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 3 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 8 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years