PRA GROUP (UK) LIMITED

Address

PRA GROUP (UK) LIMITED
WELLS HOUSE
15-17 ELMFIELD ROAD
BROMLEY
KENT
BR1 1LT
(291 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 877 2772
Fax: 0845 280 1776
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04267803
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£400,000.00 on 17 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Aug 2015
Filed on:
13 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Berardi
17 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Richard James
6 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Legal Solutions Management Limited
15 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Aashutosh Mishra
28 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Tikendra Patel
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Per Sj�lund
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DNB BANK ASA AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE SECURED PARTIES (AS DEFINED IN THE DEED)
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2016
SCOTTISH PROVIDENT LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 2002

Previous Company Names

AKTIV KAPITAL (UK) LIMITED
Changed 5 Nov 2014
ACTIVE CAPITAL (UK) LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2001
SHARPBRANCH LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

WELLS HOUSE 15-17 ELMFIELD ROAD
BROMLEY
KENT
BR1 1LS
Changed 4 Nov 2009

5-7 GROSVENOR COURT AKTI 7
FOREGATE STREET
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH1 1HG
Changed 16 Jul 2008

THE GRANGE
1 HOOLE ROAD
CHESTER
CHESHIRE CH2 3NQ
Changed 1 Nov 2002

ONE SAINT PAULS CHURCHYARD
LONDON
EC4M 8SH
Changed 31 Dec 2001

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 13 Sep 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pragroup.services
www.pragroup.fund
www.pragroup.org.uk
www.pragroup.financial
www.pragroup.insure

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 6 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 1 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 24 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 12 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 15 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 131 times in the last few years