PRACTICAL LAW COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Five Canada Square London United Kingdom E14 5AQ

Company number
02889191
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
19 January 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COOKBOOK LIMITED6 June 1994
L & C PUBLISHING LIMITED2 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/07/216 July 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

17/02/2017 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/02/2013 February 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/02/2020 FROM THE THOMSON REUTERS BUILDING 30 SOUTH COLONNADE CANARY WHARF LONDON E14 5EP UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company