PRACTICAL STYLE LTD

Dissolved on 6 May 2014

Address

PRACTICAL STYLE LTD
1 ABBEY STREET
EYNSHAM
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
OX29 4TB
(108 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03949073
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 2000
Dissolution Date:
6 May 2014
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 19 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
21 May 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2013
Filed on:
19 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £88 £596
Debtors: £17,331
Creditors due within one year: £27,383 £31,648
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£27,295 -£13,721
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,469
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£27,295 -£24,190
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£27,295 -£24,190
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Manuel
1 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Annie Sloan
30 Mar 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

POUNDSUPER LIMITED
Changed 26 May 2000

Previous Addresses

117 LONDON ROAD
OXFORD
OX3 9HZ
Changed 2 Mar 2009

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 18 Apr 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.practicalstyle.co.uk
www.practicalstyle.motorcycles
www.practicalstyle.glass
www.practicalstyle.store
www.practicalstyle.and
www.practical.style
www.practicalstyle.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 21 May 2013 2
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2012 0
31 Mar 2012 14 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 15 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code