PRACTICE NET LIMITED



Legal registered address
Capital Business Park Wentloog Avenue Cardiff CF3 2PX

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£73.42k
Current assets
£219.26k
Current creditors
£255.90k
Shareholders funds
£-315.58k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00864089
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 November 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2021

Next statement due by 7 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPUTERISED BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED17 February 1988
RADIUS CBSL LIMITED1 January 1991
RADIUS PROFESSIONAL LIMITED25 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-24 with no updates

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

03/06/203 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/02/2029 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PRACTICE NET LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company