PRACTICUS LIMITED



Legal registered address
RIVERSIDE BARNS REMENHAM CHURCH LANE REMENHAM HENLEY-ON-THAMES OXFORDSHIRE RG9 3DB

Company number
05048716
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2020

Next statement due by 8 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUALITIS CONSULTING LIMITED11 August 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

27/07/2027 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

05/02/205 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JASVIR ROOP

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

13/08/1913 August 2019 ADOPT ARTICLES 22/05/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PRACTICUS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company