PRACTITIONER DEVELOPMENT UK LIMITED

Address

PRACTITIONER DEVELOPMENT UK LIMITED
11 ALVARA ROAD
GOSPORT
HAMPSHIRE
PO12 2HY
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04607464
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£225.00 on 4 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
8 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £217,430 £184,126 £172,014
Debtors: £10,563 £3,587 £6,558
Creditors due within one year: £75,643 £58,253 £82,145
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £152,350 £129,460 £96,427
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £157,664 £134,801 £102,429
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Debra Sharu
3 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
David Waite
24 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
3 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PRACTITIONER DEVELOPMENTS UK LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
Changed 22 Dec 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 8 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 23 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 2 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 15 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 12 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years